To enter Morocco you simply need PASSPORT with six-months validity left. Citizens from Europe, the US and Canada do not need a visa. The embassies and consulates based in your country can provide useful information before you travel. Please note that your holiday should not last more than 90 days! J

Marrakech is a pieceful and quite city to visit. It is recommended for all targets: young couples, families with children, groups of friends, solo travelers and over 65.

Was this answer helpful ? Yes(1)/ No(0)

No comments yet. You should be kind and add one!

The comments are closed.